Plectranthus fruticosus | Plectranthus behrii Compton |
HD

ID illustration: 381930
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7781

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 28 (1948)
ID species cited: 806896
species cited: Plectranthus behrii Compton
ID basionym cited: 806896
basionym cited: Plectranthus behrii Compton
ID species recognized: 807099
species recognized: Plectranthus fruticosus
ID basionym recognized: 807099
basionym recognized: 807099
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 28: t. 1109 (1921)

drawing:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381930

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit. [Plectranthus behrii Compton]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 28: t. 1109 (1921)