Thorncroftia succulenta | Plectranthus succulentus R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce |
HD

ID illustration: 381890
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7780

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 27 (1947)
ID species cited: 807570
species cited: Plectranthus succulentus R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce
ID basionym cited: 807570
basionym cited: Plectranthus succulentus R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce
ID species recognized: 1013592
species recognized: Thorncroftia succulenta
ID basionym recognized: 807570
basionym recognized: 807570
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 27: t. 1073 (1921)

drawing:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381890

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Thorncroftia succulenta (R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce) Codd [Plectranthus succulentus R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 27: t. 1073 (1921)