Crassula compacta |
HD

ID illustration: 381875
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7780

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 27 (1947)
ID species cited: 283325
species cited: Crassula compacta Schönland
ID basionym cited: 283325
basionym cited: Crassula compacta Schönland
ID species recognized: 283325
species recognized: Crassula compacta
ID basionym recognized: 283325
basionym recognized: 283325



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 27: t. 1059 (1921)

drawing:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381875

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Crassula compacta Schönland
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 27: t. 1059 (1921)