Eulophia hians Sprengel | Eulophia carunculifera Rchb.f. |
ID illustration: 381775
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7778

name recognized:
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 25: t. 966 (1921)

drawing:


family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Cyrtopodiinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

link_details:
scanning institute: SI
Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7778
ID artist 1: 2161
ID artist 2: 0

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381775

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Eulophia hians Sprengel [Eulophia carunculifera Rchb.f.]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 25: t. 966 (1921)