Plectranthus hadiensis | Plectranthus tomentosus Benth. |
HD

ID illustration: 381768
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7777

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 24 (1944)
ID species cited: 807593
species cited: Plectranthus tomentosus Benth.
ID basionym cited: 807593
basionym cited: Plectranthus tomentosus Benth.
ID species recognized: 807143
species recognized: Plectranthus hadiensis
ID basionym recognized: 706723
basionym recognized: 706723
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 24: t. 960 (1921)

drawing:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381768

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Plectranthus hadiensis (Forssk.) Schweinf. ex Sprenger [Plectranthus tomentosus Benth.]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 24: t. 960 (1921)