Plectranthus montanus | Plectranthus spiciformis R.A.Dyer |
HD

ID illustration: 381754
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7777

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 24 (1944)
ID species cited: 807545
species cited: Plectranthus spiciformis R.A.Dyer
ID basionym cited: 807545
basionym cited: Plectranthus spiciformis R.A.Dyer
ID species recognized: 807340
species recognized: Plectranthus montanus
ID basionym recognized: 807340
basionym recognized: 807340
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 24: t. 946 (1921)

drawing:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381754

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Plectranthus montanus Benth. [Plectranthus spiciformis R.A.Dyer]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 24: t. 946 (1921)