Cyrtanthus loddigesianus (Herb.) R.A.Dyer | Crinum loddigesianum Herb. | Cyrtanthus speciosus R.A.Dyer |
ID illustration: 381674
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7775

name recognized:
name recognized (basionym):
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 22: t. 868 (1921)

drawing:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Cyrtantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381674

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available (9)
    Cyrtanthus loddigesianus (Herb.) R.A.Dyer [Cyrtanthus speciosus R.A.Dyer]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 22: t. 868 (1921)