Erythrophysa transvaalensis |
HD

ID illustration: 381663
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7775

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 22 (1942)
ID species cited: 407928
species cited: Erythrophysa transvaalensis Verd.
ID basionym cited: 407928
basionym cited: Erythrophysa transvaalensis Verd.
ID species recognized: 407928
species recognized: Erythrophysa transvaalensis
ID basionym recognized: 407928
basionym recognized: 407928



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 22: t. 857 (1921)

drawing:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381663

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Erythrophysa transvaalensis Verd.
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 22: t. 857 (1921)