Streptocarpus johannis L.L.Britten |
HD 4K
ID illustration: 381618ID basionym cited:982533
ID publication: 1729ID species cited:982533
ID volume: 7774ID basionym recognized:982533
ID genus cited: 4654ID species recognized:982533
ID genus recognized: 4654ID copy:

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 21 (1941)
t. 813
<       >        navigate through volume
name recognized (= name cited):
982533 Streptocarpus johannis L.L.Britten

drawing:
M.E. Connell
family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Didymocarpoideae
tribe: Didymocarpeae
epithet:
johannis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381618
full size (if available)
synonyms:
Copyright reserved
no HD illustration available
Streptocarpus johannis L.L.Britten
I.B. Pole Evans, Fl. Pl. Afr., vol. 21 : t. 813 (1921) [M.E. Connell]