Cotyledon campanulata |
HD

ID illustration: 381613
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7774

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 21 (1941)
ID species cited: 280134
species cited: Cotyledon campanulata Marloth
ID basionym cited: 280134
basionym cited: Cotyledon campanulata Marloth
ID species recognized: 280134
species recognized: Cotyledon campanulata
ID basionym recognized: 280134
basionym recognized: 280134



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 21: t. 808 (1921)

drawing:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381613

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Cotyledon campanulata Marloth
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 21: t. 808 (1921)