| Streptocarpus grandis subsp. N.E. Br. |
HD 4K
ID illustration: 381608ID basionym cited:982513
ID publication: 1729ID species cited:982513
ID volume: 7774ID basionym recognized:982512
ID genus cited: 4654ID species recognized:982512
ID genus recognized: 4654ID copy:

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 21 (1941)
t. 803
<       >        navigate through volume
name recognized:
982512

name cited:
982513 Streptocarpus grandis subsp. N.E. Br.
cited subspecies:

drawing:
M.E. Connell
family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Didymocarpoideae
tribe: Didymocarpeae
epithet:
grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381608
full size (if available)
synonyms:
Copyright reserved
no HD illustration available
N.E. Br. [Streptocarpus grandis subsp. grandis N.E. Br.]
I.B. Pole Evans, Fl. Pl. Afr., vol. 21 : t. 803 (1921) [M.E. Connell]