Haemanthus namaquensis R.A.Dyer |
HD
ID illustration: 381597ID basionym cited:491313
ID publication: 1729ID species cited:491313
ID volume: 7773ID basionym recognized:491313
ID genus cited: 9280ID species recognized:491313
ID genus recognized: 9280

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 20 (1940)
t. 793
<       >        navigate through volume
name recognized (= name cited):
491313 Haemanthus namaquensis R.A.Dyer

drawing:
C. Letty
family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Haemantheae
epithet:
namaquensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381597
full size (if available)
synonyms:
Copyright reserved
no HD illustration available
Haemanthus namaquensis R.A.Dyer
I.B. Pole Evans, Fl. Pl. Afr., vol. 20 : t. 793 (1921) [C. Letty]