Sinapis arvensis L.var. monstruosa
charlock
Adansonia, vol. 3: p. 396, t. 12 (1863) [Grabowski]

drawing: Grabowski
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38153

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica arvensis (L.) Rabenh.
  2. Brassica arvensis (L.) Farw.
  3. Brassica arvensis (Rchb.) Thell.
  4. Brassica barbareifolia Ball
  5. Brassica kaber (DC.) Wheeler
  6. Brassica kaber (L.) Scoggan
  7. Brassica kaber (Stokes) L.C.Wheeler
  8. Brassica kaber (Rchb.) L.C.Wheeler
  9. Brassica kaber (Celak.) Shinners
  10. Brassica sinapis Vis.
  11. Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
  12. Brassica sinapistrum Samp.
  13. Brassica sinapistrum (Rchb.) Samp.
  14. Brassica xinjiangensis Y.C.Lan & T.Y.Cheo
  15. Raphanus arvensis (L.) Crantz
  16. Raphanus orientalis (L.) Crantz
  17. Sinapis arvensis O.E. Schulz
  18. Sinapis arvensis Stokes
  19. Sinapis kaber DC.
  20. Sinapis orientalis L.
  21. Sinapis schkuhriana Rchb.
  22. Crucifera sinapistra E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis arvensis L.var. monstruosa
Adansonia, vol. 3: p. 396, t. 12 (1863) [Grabowski]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n1ci9s0bqtlhcjtrqef31i00l6
SESSION date in: 2018-05-25
SESSION time in: 05:28:26
SESSION unix time in : 1527218906
SESSION unix time out: 1527219506
time_left: 600
current unix time :1527218906
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.173.9