Adenium boehmianum Schinz |
HD 4K
ID illustration: 381503ID basionym cited:19689
ID publication: 1729ID species cited:19689
ID volume: 7771ID basionym recognized:19689
ID genus cited: 915ID species recognized:19689
ID genus recognized: 915ID copy:

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 18 (1938)
t. 701
<       >        navigate through volume
name recognized (= name cited):
19689 Adenium boehmianum Schinz

drawing:
C. Letty
family: Apocynaceae
subfamily: Apocynoideae
tribe: Wrightieae
epithet:
boehmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381503
full size (if available)
synonyms:
Copyright reserved
no HD illustration available
Adenium boehmianum Schinz
I.B. Pole Evans, Fl. Pl. Afr., vol. 18 : t. 701 (1921) [C. Letty]