Haemanthus humilis Jacq. | Haemanthus nelsonii Baker |
ID illustration: 381497
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7771

name recognized:
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 18: t. 695 (1921)

drawing:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Haemantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381497

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Haemanthus humilis Jacq. [Haemanthus nelsonii Baker]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 18: t. 695 (1921)