Cyrtanthus flanaganii Baker |
HD
ID illustration: 381495ID basionym cited:314860
ID publication: 1729ID species cited:314860
ID volume: 7771ID basionym recognized:314860
ID genus cited: 9269ID species recognized:314860
ID genus recognized: 9269

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 18 (1938)
t. 693
<       >        navigate through volume
name recognized (= name cited):
314860 Cyrtanthus flanaganii Baker

drawing:
C. Letty
family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Cyrtantheae
epithet:
flanaganii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381495
full size (if available)
synonyms:
Copyright reserved
no HD illustration available
Cyrtanthus flanaganii Baker
I.B. Pole Evans, Fl. Pl. Afr., vol. 18 : t. 693 (1921) [C. Letty]