Cotyledon hirtifolia |
HD

ID illustration: 381492
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7771

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 18 (1938)
ID species cited: 280247
species cited: Cotyledon hirtifolia W.F.Barker
ID basionym cited: 280247
basionym cited: Cotyledon hirtifolia W.F.Barker
ID species recognized: 280247
species recognized: Cotyledon hirtifolia
ID basionym recognized: 280247
basionym recognized: 280247



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 18: t. 690 (1921)

drawing:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381492

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Cotyledon hirtifolia W.F.Barker
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 18: t. 690 (1921)