Streptocarpus pole-evansii Verd. |
HD 4K
ID illustration: 381479ID basionym cited:982604
ID publication: 1729ID species cited:982604
ID volume: 7770ID basionym recognized:982604
ID genus cited: 4654ID species recognized:982604
ID genus recognized: 4654ID copy:

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 17 (1937)
t. 678
<       >        navigate through volume
name recognized (= name cited):
982604 Streptocarpus pole-evansii Verd.

drawing:
C. Letty
family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Didymocarpoideae
tribe: Didymocarpeae
epithet:
pole-evansii

Illustration contributed by:
South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381479
full size (if available)
synonyms:
Copyright reserved
no HD illustration available
Streptocarpus pole-evansii Verd.
I.B. Pole Evans, Fl. Pl. Afr., vol. 17 : t. 678 (1921) [C. Letty]