Crassula barbata |
HD

ID illustration: 381198
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7764

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 11 (1931)
ID species cited: 283240
species cited: Crassula barbata Thunb.
ID basionym cited: 283240
basionym cited: Crassula barbata Thunb.
ID species recognized: 283240
species recognized: Crassula barbata
ID basionym recognized: 283240
basionym recognized: 283240



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 11: t. 403 (1921)

drawing:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381198

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Crassula barbata Thunb.
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 11: t. 403 (1921)