Cyrtanthus galpinii Baker | Cyrtanthus balenii E.Phillips |
ID illustration: 381136
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7762

name recognized:
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 9: t. 343 (1921)

drawing:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Cyrtantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381136

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Cyrtanthus galpinii Baker [Cyrtanthus balenii E.Phillips]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 9: t. 343 (1921)