Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herb. | Amaryllis disticha L.f. |
ID illustration: 381020
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7759

name cited/recognized:
name recognized (basionym):
name cited (basionym):



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 6: t. 230 (1921)

drawing:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Crininae

epithet:

illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381020

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herb.
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 6: t. 230 (1921)