Crassula columnaris sensu Jacobsen, Friedr.
cited name:
Crassula columnaris sensu Jacobsen, Friedr.

I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 5: t. 173 (1925) [S. Gower]

drawing: S. Gower
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: columnaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: columnaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380962


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula mitrata Friedrich

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula columnaris sensu Jacobsen, Friedr.
I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 5: t. 173 (1925) [S. Gower]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o2k2tjk4sq28abl6tfrmm529j5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:38:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573547920
SESSION unix time out: 1573548520
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573547920
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19