Crassula orbicularis | Crassula rosularis Haw. |
HD
ID illustration: 380956

ID publication: 1729

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

ID volume: 7758

vol. 5 (1925)
SANBI

name recognized:
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 5: t. 167 (1921)

drawing:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380956

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Crassula orbicularis L. [Crassula rosularis Haw.]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 5: t. 167 (1921)