Espostoa lanata (Kunth) Britton & Rose [as Pilocereus dautwitzii F. Haage]

Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 11: t. 2, fig. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dautwitzii
epithet recognized: lanatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380833

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lanatus Kunth
  2. Cephalocereus dautwitzii (F. Haage) Houghton
  3. Cereus dautwitzii (Haage) Orcutt
  4. Cereus lanatus (Kunth) DC.
  5. Cereus lanatus (Backeb.) Werderm.
  6. Cereus sericatus Backeb.
  7. Cleistocactus lanatus (Kunth) A.Weber
  8. Espostoa dautwitzii (Haage) Borg
  9. Espostoa dautwitzii Backeb.
  10. Espostoa hylaea F.Ritter
  11. Espostoa lanata F.Ritter
  12. Espostoa lanata (Backeb.) Backeb.
  13. Espostoa laticornua Rauh & Backeb.
  14. Espostoa laticornua Rauh & Backeb.
  15. Espostoa laticornua Rauh & Backeb.
  16. Espostoa procera Rauh & Backeb.
  17. Espostoa sericata (Werderm. & Backeb.) Backeb.
  18. Espostoa superba F.Ritter
  19. Oreocereus lanatus (Kunth) Britton & Rose
  20. Pilocereus dautwitzii F. Haage
  21. Pilocereus lanatus (Kunth) A. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Espostoa lanata (Kunth) Britton & Rose [as Pilocereus dautwitzii F. Haage]
Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 11: t. 2, fig. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 09qsha1e2bsl7t2iiqdunp9283
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:38:31
SESSION unix time in : 1537673911
SESSION unix time out: 1537674511
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537673911
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.150.27