Sideroxylon rotundifolium (Sw.) T.D.Penn. [as Bumelia rotundifolia Sw.]

Journal of the Arnold Arboretum, vol. 49: p. 286, fig. 2A-F (1919-1990) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sideroxyleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379907

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achras rotundifolia (Sw.) Poiret
  2. Bumelia clarendonensis Urban
  3. Bumelia obtusifolia Willd. ex Steudel
  4. Bumelia peckhamensis Urban
  5. Bumelia purdiaei Urban
  6. Bumelia rotundifolia Sw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sideroxylon rotundifolium (Sw.) T.D.Penn. [as Bumelia rotundifolia Sw.]
Journal of the Arnold Arboretum, vol. 49: p. 286, fig. 2A-F (1919-1990) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6jrvf2qoa2guliu68jnca43s56
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:02:42
SESSION unix time in : 1547812962
SESSION unix time out: 1547813562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10