Cylindropuntia anteojoensis (Pinkava) E.F.Anderson [as Opuntia anteojoensis Pinkava]
cited name:
Opuntia anteojoensis Pinkava

Madroño: a West American journal of botany, vol. 23: p. 294 (1975-1976) [W. Hodgson]

drawing: W. Hodgson
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anteojoensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: anteojoensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379318


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia anteojoensis (Pinkava) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia anteojoensis Pinkava

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia anteojoensis (Pinkava) E.F.Anderson [as Opuntia anteojoensis Pinkava]
Madroño: a West American journal of botany, vol. 23: p. 294 (1975-1976) [W. Hodgson]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7dh63o2i2utkj4g3bd9l4uris3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:17:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576491454
SESSION unix time out: 1576492054
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576491454
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182