Cassia didymobotrya Fresen.

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 505, t. 36 (1952) [A. Cleuter]

drawing: A. Cleuter
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cassieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: didymobotryus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: didymobotryus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37805

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cassia didymobotrya Fresen.
  2. Cassia nairobensis L.H.Bailey
  3. Cassia verdickii De Wild.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cassia didymobotrya Fresen.
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 505, t. 36 (1952) [A. Cleuter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534757745
current unix time :1534757745
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: