Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heywood [as Dianthus prolifer L.]

Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), (1767) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prolifer
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377842

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus aridus Moench
  2. Caryophyllus diminutus Christm.
  3. Dianthus diminutus L.
  4. Dianthus prolifer L.
  5. Kohlrauschia prolifera (L.) Kunth
  6. Tunica prolifera (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heywood [as Dianthus prolifer L.]
Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), (1767) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vglhlvu22vjr8vn6lh2jt589m6
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:52:33
SESSION unix time in : 1553611953
SESSION unix time out: 1553612553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553611953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203