Acacia kirkii Oliv. [as Acacia mildbraedii Harms]

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 165, t. 12 (1952) [A. Cleuter]

drawing: A. Cleuter
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mildbraedii
epithet recognized: kirkii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37781

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acacia kirkii Harms
  2. Acacia kirkii
  3. Acacia mildbraedii sensu Bogdan

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acacia kirkii Oliv. [as Acacia mildbraedii Harms]
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 165, t. 12 (1952) [A. Cleuter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527127931
current unix time :1527127931
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: