Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.]

Gazeta de literatura. Mexico, t. 2, fig. 7,9 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377717

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.]
Gazeta de literatura. Mexico, t. 2, fig. 7,9 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogg230qlr0btq013dnqli82ad5
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 19:56:55
SESSION unix time in : 1553281015
SESSION unix time out: 1553281615
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553281015
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101