Kalmia angustifolia L.

Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), () [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Phyllodoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377706

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaedaphne angustifolia (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalmia angustifolia L.
Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), () [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bus1pj78pdqq5vrm7f2n5n2p24
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:53:42
SESSION unix time in : 1553612022
SESSION unix time out: 1553612622
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553612022
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203