Hellespontus [as title_page Hellespontus ]
cited name:
title_page Hellespontus

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 1, t. 0, fig. 0 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: crinitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus amoenus Pomel
  2. Dianthus crinitus AytaƧ & H.Duman
  3. Dianthus crinitus Fenzl ex Boiss.
  4. Dianthus crossopetalus (Fenzl ex Boiss.) Grossh.
  5. Dianthus fimbriatus Hohen.
  6. Dianthus ibericus Steven ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hellespontus [as title_page Hellespontus ]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 1, t. 0, fig. 0 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k811tr0slhp2gu9n19ti7enh50
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 00:00:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574031627
SESSION unix time out: 1574032227
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574031627
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174