Cuminum cyminum L. [as Cuminum Dioscoridis]
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 742, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377269


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L. [as Cuminum Dioscoridis]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 742, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1uqoekckbjchcqrp78a28b1mp7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 23:12:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569013956
SESSION unix time out: 1569014556
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013956
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30