Dianthus armeria L. [as Armeria sylvestris altera calycolo foliolis fastigiatis cincto etc.]
cited name:
Dianthus armeria L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 448, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: armerius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: armerius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376973


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus armerius Moench
  2. Dianthus armeria Stritch
  3. Dianthus armeria Lehr
  4. Dianthus armeria Sigunov
  5. Dianthus carolinianus Walter
  6. Dianthus epirotus Halácsy
  7. Dianthus hirsutus Lam.
  8. Dianthus hirtus Lam.
  9. Dianthus hybridus F.W.Schmidt ex Tausch
  10. Dianthus pseudocorymbosus Velen.
  11. Dianthus villosus Gilib.
  12. Dianthus vivariensis Jord. ex Boreau
  13. Silene vaga E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus armeria L. [as Armeria sylvestris altera calycolo foliolis fastigiatis cincto etc.]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 448, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vhbfoj0t4lq0iokv4o0ghqerg4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:11:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574111482
SESSION unix time out: 1574112082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574111482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49