Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Caryophyllus alter minimus flore simplici micis aureis aspero]
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 444, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376969


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Caryophyllus alter minimus flore simplici micis aureis aspero]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 444, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8l1eqqe38tlo1v74m4c1hmlsl3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:23:52
SESSION unix time in : 1573511032
SESSION unix time out: 1573511632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573511032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210