Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. [as Sedum arborescens majus graecum]
cited name:
Sempervivum arboreum L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 379, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376904


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aeonium doramae Webb ex A. Berger
  2. Aeonium doremae Webb ex H.Christ
  3. Aeonium manriqueorum Bolle
  4. Sempervivum arboreum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. [as Sedum arborescens majus graecum]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 379, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0bo7lmap3u3hfcrk3v65m18123
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:41:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573620101
SESSION unix time out: 1573620701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573620101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19