Sempervivum tectorum L.
cited name:
Sempervivum tectorum L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 373, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tectorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tectorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum majus Garsault
  2. Sedum tectorum Scop.
  3. Sempervivum acuminatum Schott
  4. Sempervivum alpinum Griseb. & Schenk
  5. Sempervivum andreanum Wale
  6. Sempervivum arvernense Lecoq & Lamotte
  7. Sempervivum boutignyanum Billot & Gren.
  8. Sempervivum cantalicum Jord. & Fourr.
  9. Sempervivum clusianum (Ten.) Ten.
  10. Sempervivum glaucum Ten.
  11. Sempervivum lamottei Boreau
  12. Sempervivum schottii Baker
  13. Sempervivum spectabile C.B.Lehm. & Schnittsp.
  14. Sempervivum tectorum (Wale) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  15. Sempervivum tectorum (Lecoq & Lamotte) Zonn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum tectorum L.
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 373, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ha7p42u28f7c52mcv2q6m3j4f7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:17:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573618664
SESSION unix time out: 1573619264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573618664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19