Podocarpus milanjianus Rendle

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 1 (1948) [A. Cleuter]

drawing: A. Cleuter
engraving:

family: Podocarpaceae
subfamily: Podocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: milanjianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: milanjianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37623

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Podocarpus milanjianus Pilg.
  2. Podocarpus ulugurensis Pilg.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Podocarpus milanjianus Rendle
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 1 (1948) [A. Cleuter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1539990047
current unix time :1539990047
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: