Sedum dasyphyllum L. [as Aizoon hematoides] [syn. Sedum glaucum Lam.]
cited name:
Sedum glaucum Lam.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 378, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375783


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L. [as Aizoon hematoides] [syn. Sedum glaucum Lam.]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 378, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ju19acb4iutikrd7hhu3onbqd4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:38:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574336316
SESSION unix time out: 1574336916
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574336316
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104