Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Arundinacea pinnata et spinosa exotica planta]
cited name:
Cactus triangularis L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 54, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375459


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Arundinacea pinnata et spinosa exotica planta]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 54, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fas57f1bik471f21tc8qoopie0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:11:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571353916
SESSION unix time out: 1571354516
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571353916
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31