Cuspidaria lateriflora (Mart.) DC. [as Saldanhaea lateriflora (Mart.) Bureau]

Adansonia, vol. 8: p. 394, t. 11 (1868) [Grabowski]

drawing: Grabowski
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bignonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lateriflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lateriflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37146

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Saldanhaea confertiflora Bureau
  2. Saldanhaea lateriflora (Mart.) Bureau
  3. Saldanhaea lateriflora Bureau
  4. Saldanhaea lateriflora Bureau
  5. Tecoma lateriflora Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuspidaria lateriflora (Mart.) DC. [as Saldanhaea lateriflora (Mart.) Bureau]
Adansonia, vol. 8: p. 394, t. 11 (1868) [Grabowski]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5fl6l3f8j859tmtdup91kipvu0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:04:34
SESSION unix time in : 1547813074
SESSION unix time out: 1547813674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547813074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10