Cuspidaria lateriflora (Mart.) DC. var. elliptica [as Saldanhaea lateriflora (Mart.) Bureau var. elliptica]

Adansonia, vol. 8: p. 395, t. 12 (1868) [Grabowski]

drawing: Grabowski
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bignonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lateriflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lateriflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37145

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Saldanhaea confertiflora Bureau
  2. Saldanhaea lateriflora (Mart.) Bureau
  3. Saldanhaea lateriflora Bureau
  4. Saldanhaea lateriflora Bureau
  5. Tecoma lateriflora Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuspidaria lateriflora (Mart.) DC. var. elliptica [as Saldanhaea lateriflora (Mart.) Bureau var. elliptica]
Adansonia, vol. 8: p. 395, t. 12 (1868) [Grabowski]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nk59vg88pad5npcoj03ik7ivh1
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:53:29
SESSION unix time in : 1547812409
SESSION unix time out: 1547813009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10