Billbergia decora Poeppig & Endl. [as Helicodea baraquiniana Lemaire]
cited name:
Helicodea baraquiniana Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 421 (1864) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baraquinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: decorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37141


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia baraquiniana Lemaire
  2. Billbergia boliviensis Baker
  3. Helicodea baraquiana Lemaire
  4. Helicodea baraquiniana Lemaire ex Baker
  5. Helicodea baraquiniana Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Billbergia decora Poeppig & Endl. [as Helicodea baraquiniana Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 421 (1864) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3nrv366195aiujdq3sq8ji44m6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 23:45:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575758742
SESSION unix time out: 1575759342
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575758742
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182