Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. [as Hibiscus cooperi auct.]
cited name:
Hibiscus cooperi auct.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 412 (1864) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cooperi
epithet recognized: rosa-sinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37136


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus arnottii Griff. ex Mast.
  2. Hibiscus boryanus DC.
  3. Hibiscus cooperi auct.
  4. Hibiscus festalis Salisb.
  5. Hibiscus storckii Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. [as Hibiscus cooperi auct.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 412 (1864) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ncoiaavgo4ud5uq0n40d9usmc3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 18:14:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575566054
SESSION unix time out: 1575566654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575566054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219