Dorstenia contrajerva L. [as Dorstenia maculata Lemaire]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 362 (1863) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: contrajerva

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37100

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dorstenia alexiteria L.
  2. Dorstenia contrajerva
  3. Dorstenia contrajerva L.
  4. Dorstenia contrajerva (L.) Bureau
  5. Dorstenia contrajerva (Lemaire) Bureau
  6. Dorstenia contrajerva S.F.Blake
  7. Dorstenia contrajerva (S.F.Blake) Standl. & Steyerm.
  8. Dorstenia houstonii (L.) L.
  9. Dorstenia maculata Lemaire
  10. Dorstenia palmata Willd. ex Schultes
  11. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  12. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  13. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  14. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  15. Dorstenia contrajerva Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dorstenia contrajerva L. [as Dorstenia maculata Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 362 (1863) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526956317
current unix time :1526956317
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: