Pinanga maculata Porte ex Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 361 (1863) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Arecinae

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37099

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pinanga barnesii Becc.
  2. Pinanga barnesii Becc.
  3. Pseudopinanga barnesii (Becc.) Burret
  4. Pseudopinanga maculata (Porte ex Lemaire) Burret
  5. Ptychosperma maculatum (Porte ex Lemaire) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinanga maculata Porte ex Lemaire
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 361 (1863) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526954575
current unix time :1526954575
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: