Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as SikYS AGRIOS]

P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 138 (487-580)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=369317

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as SikYS AGRIOS]
P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 138 (487-580)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vlvuphe85co380tgo1o5duqf25
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:19:02
SESSION unix time in : 1561515542
SESSION unix time out: 1561516142
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515542
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157