Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 2: t. 75 (1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=368528


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 2: t. 75 (1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7mdnshb6i30t4hkhiaku5ijp31
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:51:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574031074
SESSION unix time out: 1574031674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574031074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174