Dianthus barbatus L.
cited name:
Dianthus barbatus L.

, van der Heyden, Disegni diversi di piante e animali, t. 192 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=368341


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L.
, van der Heyden, Disegni diversi di piante e animali, t. 192 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4p162fsbatgc7ja7g976l2qpq6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:26:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573619179
SESSION unix time out: 1573619779
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573619180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19