Scleropyrum pentandrum (Dennst.) Mabb. [as Scleropyrum wallichianum Arn.]

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 9: p. 361, fig. 5.5,6 (1987) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Santalaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wallichianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366587

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antidesma parasiticum Dillwyn
  2. Bridelia horrida Dillwyn
  3. Pothos pentandrus Dennst.
  4. Pyrularia wallichiana A. DC.
  5. Scleropyrum wallichianum Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleropyrum pentandrum (Dennst.) Mabb. [as Scleropyrum wallichianum Arn.]
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 9: p. 361, fig. 5.5,6 (1987) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rodqvsavgct1plesn38rlr9fv7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:20:39
SESSION unix time in : 1558653639
SESSION unix time out: 1558654239
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653639
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215